Schedule

All talks will be in Sala Conferenze, 3rd floor, at DISI, via Dodecaneso 35, Genova.
Parallel sessions will be also in Lecture Rooms 217 and 218, 2nd floor.

Wednesday, 20 February
9:00 am Registration
9:45 am Opening: Maurizio Martelli, preside della Facoltà di Scienze M.F.N.
10:00 am Vieri Benci
Invited talk: Gli infinitesimi e l'α-teoria
11:00 am C. Toffalori
11:30 am M. Di Nasso
12:00 pm A. Marcone
12:30 pm lunch
2:30 pm G. Terzo
3:00 pm K. Vozoris
3:30 pm S. L'Innocente
4:00 pm P. Dello Stritto
4:30 pm coffee break
Parallel Sessions
5:00 pm G. Gerla M. Pagani D. Penazzi
5:30 pm M. Viale R. Maieli C. Sossai
6:00 pm   P. Tranquilli  
Thursday, 21 February
9:00 am Kazushige Terui
Invited talk: From Axioms to Rules: A Coalition of Fuzzy, Linear and Substructural Logics
10:00 am F. Montagna
10:30 am coffee break
11:00 am V. Marra
11:30 am A. Di Nola
12:00 pm H. Freytes
12:30 pm lunch
2:00 pm M. Mugnai, S. Centrone
2:30 pm E. Moriconi, L. Bellotti
3:00 pm M. Franchella, B. Boretti
3:30 pm P. Minari, F. Poggiolesi
4:00 pm R. Bruni, L. Crosilla
4:30 pm coffee break
5:00 pm assemblea AILA
8:00 pm conference dinner
Friday, 22 February
9:00 am Alex Simpson
Invited talk: Intuitionistic set theories and their models
10:00 am G. Sambin
10:30 pm coffee break
11:00 am S. Ghilardi
11:30 am S. Berardi
12:00 pm G. Rosolini
12:30 pm lunch
2:00 pm S. Ronchi della Rocca
2:30 pm S. Martini
2:50 pm L. Tortora de Falco
3:10 pm S. Guerrini
3:30 pm coffee break
Parallel Sessions
4:00 pm M. E. Maietti P. Lipparini P. Gentilini
4:30 pm G. Battilotti L. Motto Ros D. Mazza
5:00 pm F. Ciraulo R. Camerlo U. Rivieccio
Saturday, 23 February
Special Session on Logic for Teaching
9:00 am Claudio Bernardi
Invited talk: La logica matematica e la didattica della matematica nella scuola
10:00 am P. Gentilini: La Logica come insegnamento trasversale alle discipline nella scuola superiore
10:40 am G. Gerla: Deduzione e manipolazione di oggetti linguistici nell'insegnamento elementare
11:20 am coffee break
11:00 am Discussion
13:00 pm End of Program